INVESTOR ACCESS™ PORTAL

Client login Introducer / Adviser login

If you have any questions relating to online access or clients that have not requested online access, and would like to do so, please contact:

investadmin@charlotte.eu.com

Alternatively, please send a signed instruction to:

Investment Administration
Charlotte Square
40 Charlotte Square
Edinburgh, EH2 4HQ

Once received you will be sent an email containing your password, followed by a letter in the post confirming your login details.

Privacy Policy & Cookies

1.0 Statement of Intent
This is the Charlotte Square website policy relating to the personal information that you may be asked to provide when using this website. This includes personal data, e-mail address and other pieces of specific personal data to you. We wish to express in this Privacy Policy our respect for your privacy and have set out below our specific guidelines below to inform you of how we retain your information and for what purpose.

2.0 What Information do we collect?
The website information we collect from you when registering, or as part of an online service is exclusively for the use of Charlotte Square. This may include your email address and perhaps your first and last names. Under the Data Protection Act you have the right to request a copy of all personal information we hold for you. All such requests should be sent to:

Raymond James Investment Services Limited
Broadwalk House
5 Appold Street
London
EC2A 2AG

An appropriate fee will be payable on the disclosure of this information. Should any of the data be incorrect or incomplete, a written statement should be sent to the same address where Charlotte Square will endeavour to amend the data promptly.

3.0 Site Statistics
We do gather non-personal data regarding site visitors to our website. This is provided to use statistical information on visits to pages, type of browsers being used to view the site, paths taken through the site and other general information. Under no circumstances can this be linked to a particular person.

4.0 Cookies
A “cookie” is a small text file, which helps the server to identify your computer but not the individual. Cookies help us to make your visitor session a more personal and enriching experience. If you wish not to have this facility you are able to disable cookies using that option in your particular browsers settings.

Our webserver will log your Internet Protocol (IP) address or the IP address of your proxy server. It will not systematically track your domain name or your e-mail address for any purpose. We currently do not use any “cookie” technology on this Charlotte Square site. If we add any cookies to this site in the future, we will change this notice to explain how such cookies are used.

5.0 Disclosure of Information
In addition to these safeguards, your personal data is protected in the UK by the Data Protection Act 1998 as amended from time to time. This provides amongst other things that the data we hold about you should be processed lawfully and fairly. It should be accurate, relevant and not excessive. The information should be kept up to date, where necessary, and not retained for longer than is necessary. It should be kept securely to prevent unauthorised access by other people.

6.0 Removing subscription to mailing lists
If at any time our site contains subscription mailing lists there will always be the option to remove you from the aforementioned list. Normally this “unsubscribe” option will appear at the bottom of the most recently sent email newsletter.

7.0 Security
Charlotte Square is bound by the Data Protection Act 1998 as amended from time to time and will comply with its requirements. Any details you give will remain completely confidential. Having gained access to the client’s area, we would strongly recommend that you do not divulge your username or password to anyone. Please always remember to log out of your account and close your browser window when you have finished using them. This ensures that others cannot access your personal data especially when using a shared, or public access computer terminal.

8.0 Changes to Privacy Policy
Charlotte Square reserves the right to modify and update the terms and conditions of this website. In continually striving to improve our service for our clients we need to be able to enhance the site in ways deemed appropriate.

For further information regarding any of these points please contact: investadmin@charlotte.eu.com